The Witches' Brew blog

has been moved to new address

http://www.witchesbrewonline.com

Sorry for inconvenience... but join us at our new spot!

Witches' Brew: Come Here Rude Boy… At The Kids’ Choice Awards?

Sunday, March 28, 2010

Come Here Rude Boy… At The Kids’ Choice Awards?



From the WTF Files: Rihanna performed a lil medley of her hits at the Kids’ Choice Awards. Yup. The friggin Kids’ Choice Awards. Um, isn’t the “Rude Boy” lyric “come here rude boy… can you get it up?”

Whaaaaaat?

Listen as she attempts to “kidify” her lyrics.


Fierce or fail?

Labels: , ,

1 Comments:

At Sunday, March 28, 2010 at 5:28:00 PM EDT , Blogger Livication said...

I actually tweeted a week or so ago "I like Rihanna and all...but what is she gonna sing at the Kid's Choice Awards" that's G-Rated. Meh, Glad I'm not a parent. I figured this was gonna be the song of choice though.

 

Post a Comment

Add your thoughts to the mix...

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home